• t.cacampus@gmail.com

  • 9400876273

  • All Days 9 AM - 5 PM

Transparent edu Pvt Ltd (aka. TRANSPARENT ACADEMY) values your trust. In order to honour that trust, TRANSPARENT ACADEMY adheres to ethical standards in gathering, using, and safeguarding any information you provide. Transparent edu Pvt Ltd (operating under the brand name TRANSPARENT ACADEMY is a leading firm in education formed in India, for imparting learning for Professional programs like CA,CMA, ACCA CMA(US) and Other job oriented programs. For the sake of brevity of understanding this Privacy Policy the company will be hereinafter referred as TRANSPARENT ACADEMY. This privacy policy governs your use of the application ‘TRANSPARENT ACADEMY-The Learning App’ (“Application”), www.transparentacdemy.com (“Website”) and the other associated/ancillary applications, products, websites and services managed by the TRANSPARENT ACADEMY. Please read this privacy policy (“Policy“) carefully before using the Application, Website, its services and products, along with the Terms of Use (“ToU“) provided on the Application and on the Website. Your use of the Website, Application, or services in connection with the Application, Website or products (“Services“), or registrations with us through any mode or use of any products including that of SD cards, tablets or other storage/transmitting device shall signify your acceptance of this Policy and your agreement to be legally bound by the same. For the sake of brevity your use of ‘TRANSPARENT ACADEMY-‘The Learning App’ in any electronic form or device shall be bound by the terms and conditions enumerated and agreed upon hereunder with wilful and free consent. If you wish not to agree with any of the terms and conditions of this Policy, kindly refrain from using the Website, Application or its products or until satisfaction for you to use the same by its Sales/Marketing/Technical/Legal Team, avail any of these services.

User Provided Information

The Application/Website/Services/products records the information you provide when you download and register for the Application or Services or products. When you register with us, you generally provide (a) your name, age, email address, phone number, password and your ward’s educational interests; (b) transaction-related information, such as when you make purchases, respond to any offers, or download or use applications from us; (c) information you provide us when you contact us for help; (d) information you enter into its system when using the Application/Services/products, such as while asking doubts, participating in discussions and taking tests. The said information collected from the users could be categorized as “Personal Information“, “Sensitive Personal Information” and “Associated Information“. Personal Information, Sensitive Personal Information and Associated Information (each as individually defined under this Information Technology (Reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data or information) Rules, 2011 (the “Data Protection Rules“)) shall collectively be referred to as “Information” in this Policy. TRANSPARENT ACADEMY may use this Information to contact you from time to time, to provide you with the Services, important information, required notices and marketing promotions. TRANSPARENT ACADEMY will request you when it need more information that personally identifies you (personal information) or allows us to contact you. TRANSPARENT ACADEMY will not differentiate between who is using the device to access the Application, Website or Services or products, so long as the log in/access credentials match with yours. In order to make the best use of the Application/Website/Services/products and enable your Information to be captured accurately on the Application/Website/Services/products, it is essential that you have logged in using your own credentials. TRANSPARENT ACADEMY will, at all times, provide the option to you, not to provide the Personal Information or Sensitive Personal Information, which it seeks from you. Further, you can, at any time while using the Application/Services/products, also have an option to withdraw your consent given earlier to it, to use such Personal Information or Sensitive Personal Information. Withdrawal of the consent by you is required to be sent in writing to us at the contact details provided in this Policy below. In any such event, TRANSPARENT ACADEMY or the Company fully reserves the right to withdraw further usage of the Application/Website or provide any further Services/products thereunder to you.

Use of your Personal Information

TRANSPARENT ACADEMY is only collecting information of the students to get enrolled in course. We would not be giving any of the information collected to any external agencies.

Access to your Personal Information

TRANSPARENT ACADEMY will provide you with the means to ensure that your Personal Information is correct and current. If you have filled out a user profile, it will provide an obvious way for you to access and change your profile from its Application/Services/Website/products. TRANSPARENT ACADEMY adopts stringent security measures to protect your password from being exposed or disclosed to anyone. Only upon you forgetting the password for its Application/Website or Services, TRANSPARENT ACADEMY will have a right to reset the same to you with your prior approval as per standard web practices.

Cookies

TRANSPARENT ACADEMY uses cookies only for Payment Gateway.                                                                                                                                                                        

Alerts

TRANSPARENT ACADEMY may alert you by email or phone (through sms/call) to inform you about new service offerings or other information which it perceives might be useful for you.

Security

TRANSPARENT ACADEMY are concerned about safeguarding the confidentiality of your Information. TRANSPARENT ACADEMY provide physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards to protect Information it processes and maintain. An illustration being, TRANSPARENT ACADEMY’S limits access to this Information to authorized employees only who need to know that information in order to operate, develop or improve its Application/Services/products/Website. Please be aware that, although TRANSPARENT ACADEMY’S endeavour is to provide stringent security, for information it possesses and maintains, no security system can prevent all potential security breaches.

How long does TRANSPARENT ACADEMY retain user data?

Currently, TRANSPARENT ACADEMY retains user data while an account is active and for at least three years afterwards. It may alter this practice according to legal and business requirements. For example, it may lengthen the retention period for some data if needed to comply with law or voluntary codes of conduct. Unless otherwise prohibited, it may shorten the retention period for some types of data if needed to free up storage space.

User communications

When you send an email or other communication to TRANSPARENT ACADEMY, it may retain those communications in order to process your inquiries, respond to your requests and improve our Services.

Changes to this Statement

As TRANSPARENT ACADEMY evolves, its privacy policy will need to evolve as well to cover new situations. You are advised to review this Policy regularly for any changes, as continued use is deemed approval of all changes.

Your Consent

TRANSPARENT ACADEMY believes that, every user of our Application/Services/Products/Website must be in a position to provide an informed consent prior to providing any Information required for the use of the Application/Services/Products/Website. By registering with it, you are expressly consenting to its collection, processing, storing, disclosing and handling of your information as set forth in this Policy now and as amended by us. Processing, your information in any way, including, but not limited to, collecting, storing, deleting, using, combining, sharing, transferring and disclosing information, all of which activities will take place in India. If you reside outside India your information will be transferred, processed and stored in accordance with the applicable data protection laws of India.

Contact Information

TRANSPARENT ACADEMY Grievance Officer shall undertake all reasonable efforts to address your grievances at the earliest possible opportunity. You may contact it at:

Grievance Officer: Hariharan K.R, Transparent Academy , 9/128, Vivekananda, Behind Indian Bank, College Road, Palakkad- 678001.

Reach out to us on t.cacampus@gmail.com, in case of any queries.